Close
Close

Privacy Policy

At Sexyland your privacy is important to us.

We recognise that your personal information is also important to you and we share your concerns about how information is collected, used and shared. Sexyland is committed to safeguarding your personal information and will always handle your personal information securely and carefully.

Sexyland is committed to complying with all applicable Australian Privacy Laws and ensures that our staff are aware of their obligations. The following should give you a greater understanding on how we collect and use customer information.

Why do we collect this information?

We collect information for a number of reasons including:

• To deliver products or services to you
•To better understand your requirements and preferences
• Improve our service
• Provide offers that are of greater interest or benefit to you

How do we collect this information?

We collect information in a number of ways:

• When you order goods or services, particularly when those products are delivered
• If you join our CUSTOMER FIRST or ‘FUN PASS’ programs
• When you shop in our stores and use your ‘CUSTOMER FIRST’ card

What information do we collect?

The personal information we collect is in most cases supplied by you when you place an on-line order, provide feedback to us or join our Customer First and Funpass programs. The personal information collected includes;

• Name
• Address
• Delivery address
• Phone number
• E-mail address
• Age details
• Sex M/F
• D.O.B
• Purchase information

Who do we share your information with?

We will often need to pass your personal details such as your name and address to companies who perform part of our service delivery. This includes organisations such as major delivery companies, mail houses and third party fulfillment contractors. We may also disclose personal information to government authorities as required by law. In these circumstances, Sexyland will ensure that these third parties undertake to protect your privacy.

How can I access or update my personal information? 

If you would like to access or update your personal information, email our customer service department at customerservice@sexyland.com.au

Marketing Offers

If you receive marketing offers from Sexyland and do not wish to receive them in the future, please email our customer service department at customerservice@sexyland.com.au

A copy of the Sexyland Australia Pty Ltd. Privacy Policy is available from Sexyland’s website at www.sexyland.com.au or you can request a copy by emailing our customer service department at customerservice@sexyland.com.au 

More information

More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner at http://www.privacy.gov.au/

CALL US 1800 885 239